582 Gorwin Dr Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $624,462
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Gorwin Dr, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $588,866, approximately $457 per square foot. 582 Gorwin Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1985
Bought by
Hale Robert E and Hale Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Robert E | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hale Robert E | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Hale Robert E | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,299 | $566,500 | $288,700 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $8,324 | $552,700 | $288,700 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $512,900 | $288,700 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $457,800 | $288,700 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $374,700 | $235,400 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $348,000 | $210,900 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $342,300 | $205,200 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $6,391 | $342,300 | $205,200 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $6,106 | $329,700 | $197,200 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $309,100 | $173,500 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $5,733 | $295,800 | $150,400 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map