Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Wheeler
J. Barrett & Company
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,222,750 - $1,287,000
Welcome home to this stunning luxury townhouse in coveted coastal Prides Crossing! This exquisitely designed unit boasts gorgeous high-end finishes & fixtures, open concept living with high ceilings, hardwood floors, crown molding, cozy gas fireplaces & elegant built-in’s. Designer eat-in kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, striking glass tile backsplash & shaker style cabinets. Grand 2nd level master suite with huge walk-in closet & lovely tiled bath with radiant heat. Discover two additional spacious bedrooms, large closets & full bath on the top level offering versatile space options. This pristine home features many improvements including custom California closets, upgraded half bath, lighting fixtures & smart home. Easy living with two car garage, large private use deck, generous storage & professional landscaping. Incredible location steps from commuter rail, close to adorable Beverly Farms village and exclusive West Beach access. Modern perfection!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyer Jean | $1,245,000 | None Available | |
| Guyer Jean | $1,245,000 | None Available | |
| Guyer Jean | $1,245,000 | None Available | |
| Alshora Sama | $865,000 | None Available | |
| Alshora Sama | $865,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyer Jean | $808,000 | |
| Closed | Guyer Jean | $808,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alshora Sama | $692,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $1,245,000 | -0.8% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $1,255,000 | +45.1% | $474 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Sold | $865,000 | +8.1% | $330 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Sold | $800,000 | -9.0% | $376 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $879,000 | +9.9% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2020 01/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -6.9% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Price Changed | $859,000 | -4.4% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -5.3% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $949,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,189 | $1,018,100 | $0 | $1,018,100 |
| 2024 | $10,590 | $943,000 | $0 | $943,000 |
| 2023 | $9,998 | $887,900 | $0 | $887,900 |
| 2022 | $10,303 | $846,600 | $0 | $846,600 |
| 2021 | $10,119 | $796,800 | $0 | $796,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Wheeler
J. Barrett & Company
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jackie Potdevin
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 879-2292
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robin Martyn
Churchill Properties
(978) 815-4497
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kristin Francoeur
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 270-7929
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73378452
APN: BEVE M:0036 B:0023 L:0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.