582 Higbie Ln West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Higbie Ln, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $812,317, approximately $395 per square foot. 582 Higbie Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Manetuck Elementary School, Udall Road Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Lehner George J and Lehner Margaret
Bought by
Shesh Gregory and Shesh Fran A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shesh Gregory | $519,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $12,264 | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $12,264 | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $12,264 | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $12,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $11,363 | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $11,434 | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map