582 Manassas Park Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Manassas Park, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $328,626, approximately $132 per square foot. 582 Manassas Park is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Klein Matthew and Klein Sally
Bought by
Branstetter Benjamin Mark and Branstetter Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$133,784
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Der Werff Jill M Van and Der Werff Gerard Van
Bought by
Klein Matthew and Klein Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,688
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Costello Victoria D and Costello Dennis P
Bought by
Vanderwerff Jim M and Vanderwerff Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branstetter Benjamin Mark | -- | Startex Title Co | |
| Klein Matthew | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vanderwerff Jim M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branstetter Benjamin Mark | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Matthew | $144,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderwerff Jim M | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $292,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $266,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $241,960 | $18,560 | $276,840 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $219,960 | $51,600 | $206,180 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $199,960 | $18,560 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $205,220 | $18,560 | $186,660 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $210,710 | $18,560 | $192,150 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $197,720 | $18,560 | $179,160 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $195,800 | $18,560 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $178,000 | $17,890 | $160,110 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $176,000 | $17,890 | $158,110 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $164,840 | $17,890 | $146,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map