582 N 680 W Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 N 680 W, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $433,419, approximately $292 per square foot. 582 N 680 W is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Delgado Joel Octavio and Echeveste Consuelo
Bought by
Innocent Estile and Similien Estile Florence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$389,806
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Delgado Joel O
Bought by
Delgado Joel Octavio and Echeveste Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Montano Alex
Bought by
Delgado Joel O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,428
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Tjb Construction Inc
Bought by
Montano Alex
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innocent Estile | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Delgado Joel Octavio | -- | Novation Title Ins Agcy | |
| Delgado Joel O | -- | First American Title Ins Age | |
| Montano Alex | -- | Monument View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Innocent Estile | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Joel Octavio | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Joel O | $155,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $399,398 | $97,500 | $301,898 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $219,913 | $53,625 | $166,288 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $220,574 | $51,076 | $169,498 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $235,423 | $65,065 | $170,358 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $149,057 | $20,144 | $128,913 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $245,899 | $36,625 | $209,274 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $235,934 | $36,625 | $199,309 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $198,906 | $30,000 | $168,906 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $190,863 | $30,000 | $160,863 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $84,214 | $17,875 | $66,339 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $74,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map