Landlord's Agent in 2025
Krissy Lindbaek
Compass Florida, LLC
(321) 591-3615
16 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $747,833 - $836,000
APPLICATION RECEIVED. This 4BD/3BA Beachside Beauty Offers 2400+ Sq Ft of Understated Elegance. Enjoy Waterfront Views from Nearly Every Room, Along w/ a Tropical Pool, Expansive Screened Lanai & 3-Car Garage. Open Floor Plan Features Wood, Tile & Laminate Flooring, 10' Ceilings, & Triple Sliders. Chef's Kitchen Boasts Granite Counters, 42'' Cabinets, Tile Backsplash, Island & Breakfast Bar. Light-Filled Primary Suite Offers Dual Vanities, Tiled Shower/Tub, His & Hers Closets, & Pool Access. Flexible 4th BD & Cabana Bath—Perfect for In-Law Suite or Office. A+ Schools & Prime Location!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Compass Florida, LLC License #3211983 Listed on: 05/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Mai Linh | $280,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Wood Kent M | $499,500 | B D R Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Mai Linh | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Kent M | $399,596 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Rented | $3,900 | -2.5% | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | For Rent | $4,000 | +14.3% | -- |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/15/2019 12/15/19 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | For Rent | $3,500 | +25.0% | -- |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Rented | $2,800 | -1.8% | -- |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Rent | $2,850 | +7.5% | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Rented | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,598 | $614,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,196 | $608,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,196 | $619,640 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $540,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $457,550 | $125,000 | $332,550 |
| 2020 | $7,958 | $433,660 | $115,000 | $318,660 |
| 2019 | $7,835 | $410,980 | $115,000 | $295,980 |
| 2018 | $8,013 | $411,730 | $115,000 | $296,730 |
| 2017 | $7,667 | $382,940 | $100,000 | $282,940 |
| 2016 | $7,616 | $359,910 | $90,000 | $269,910 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $291,490 | $90,000 | $201,490 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $289,180 | $70,000 | $219,180 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Krissy Lindbaek
Compass Florida, LLC
(321) 591-3615
16 in this area
92 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristin Lindbaek
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amanda Gonnella
BSC Real Estate
(321) 693-0906
21 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lynn Steffen
BHHS Florida Realty
(321) 223-5600
14 in this area
74 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michelle Mckinney
Britton Group, Inc.
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1047127
APN: 27-37-14-07-00000.0-0006.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.