582 Panorama Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Panorama Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $145,308, approximately $117 per square foot. 582 Panorama Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Lagaly Francis
Bought by
Lagaly Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
25%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Seitz Ann L
Bought by
Lagaly Francis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Lagaly Francis E
Bought by
Seitz Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
North Side Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Lagaly Francis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
The Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
The North Side Bank & Trust Co and The Marion B Lagaly Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Marion B Lagaly
Bought by
The Fifth Third Bank and The Marion B Lagaly Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagaly Francis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lagaly Francis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lagaly Francis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seitz Ann L | $64,040 | None Available | |
| Lagaly Francis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The North Side Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| The Fifth Third Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagaly Francis E | $1 | |
| Open | Lagaly Francis E | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Lagaly Francis E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $37,324 | $5,390 | $31,934 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $37,324 | $5,390 | $31,934 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $37,324 | $5,390 | $31,934 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $22,414 | $5,390 | $17,024 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $22,414 | $5,390 | $17,024 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $22,414 | $5,390 | $17,024 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $20,377 | $4,900 | $15,477 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $20,377 | $4,900 | $15,477 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $20,377 | $4,900 | $15,477 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $23,919 | $5,390 | $18,529 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $23,919 | $5,390 | $18,529 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $23,919 | $5,390 | $18,529 |
| 2013 | $1,886 | $27,181 | $6,125 | $21,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map