582 Riverview St Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Riverview St, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $176,806, approximately $161 per square foot. 582 Riverview St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Gilbert James L and Gilbert Anthea
Bought by
Taube Emily S and Taube Dahkota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$98,909
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taube Emily S | $115,000 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taube Emily S | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |