582 S Broadway Aurora, IL 60505
Bardwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 S Broadway, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $198,357, approximately $274 per square foot. 582 S Broadway is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Bardwell Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Mass Consumption Llc Series Fwtr
Bought by
Goldstone Capital Group Llc Synergy Rent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,507
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Corrigan Cynthia
Bought by
Mass Consumption Llc Series Fwtr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Tzoylis Savas
Bought by
Corrigan Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Young Alexandra L
Bought by
Tzoylis Savas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Young Betty J
Bought by
Young Alexandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstone Capital Group Llc Synergy Rent | $53,000 | First Amer | |
| Mass Consumption Llc Series Fwtr | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Corrigan Cynthia | $103,000 | First American Title | |
| Tzoylis Savas | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Young Alexandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldstone Capital Group Llc Synergy Rent | $66,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrigan Cynthia | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tzoylis Savas | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,636 | $38,454 | $6,820 | $31,634 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $34,359 | $6,094 | $28,265 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $31,349 | $5,560 | $25,789 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $29,186 | $5,176 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $27,110 | $4,808 | $22,302 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $25,118 | $4,455 | $20,663 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $22,979 | $4,121 | $18,858 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $20,014 | $3,797 | $16,217 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $18,073 | $3,255 | $14,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,664 | $2,799 | $13,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,907 | $2,572 | $13,335 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,232 | $2,892 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map