582 S Parkside Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $648,531 - $779,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 S Parkside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $700,633, approximately $362 per square foot. 582 S Parkside Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,560 | $183,222 | $75,460 | $107,762 |
| 2023 | $9,800 | $169,430 | $69,780 | $99,650 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $162,860 | $67,070 | $95,790 |
| 2021 | $9,275 | $158,810 | $65,400 | $93,410 |
| 2020 | $8,916 | $155,330 | $63,970 | $91,360 |
| 2019 | $8,727 | $147,680 | $60,820 | $86,860 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $132,150 | $57,570 | $74,580 |
| 2017 | $7,641 | $125,930 | $54,860 | $71,070 |
| 2016 | $7,477 | $118,630 | $51,680 | $66,950 |
| 2015 | $7,398 | $110,520 | $48,150 | $62,370 |
| 2014 | $8,106 | $111,190 | $38,220 | $72,970 |
| 2013 | $8,019 | $112,760 | $38,760 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map