582 Song Bird St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $294,842 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Song Bird St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $303,711, approximately $169 per square foot. 582 Song Bird St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Aspen Building Corp
Bought by
Thomas Gregory A and Thomas Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,932
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$244,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Chestnut Ridge Development Co
Bought by
Aspen Building Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gregory A | $169,900 | Midland Title | |
| Aspen Building Corp | $39,000 | Midland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Gregory A | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen Building Corp | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,729 | $87,892 | $21,000 | $66,892 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $68,457 | $14,028 | $54,429 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $68,457 | $14,028 | $54,429 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $68,457 | $14,028 | $54,429 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $59,790 | $12,250 | $47,540 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $59,790 | $12,250 | $47,540 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $59,790 | $12,250 | $47,540 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $56,870 | $12,620 | $44,250 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $56,870 | $12,620 | $44,250 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $56,870 | $12,620 | $44,250 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $55,210 | $12,250 | $42,960 |
| 2013 | $3,154 | $55,210 | $12,250 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map