NOT LISTED FOR SALE

582 Southridge Rd Clermont, FL 34711

Estimated Value: $416,367 - $464,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,529 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2021

Last sale price $308,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,909 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

***multiple offers received, deadline for highest and best is Thursday 03/11/2021 @ 5pm*** Excellent value on this move-in ready corner lot home in Skyridge Valley. Layout boasts common living areas downstairs and bedrooms upstairs. Step inside to open space designed for formal living/dining but versatile to arrange as you see fit. Heart of the home is across the back with the kitchen that's open to the spacious family room. Kitchen boasts plenty of counter and cabinet space, walk-in pantry and sizable eat-in area with direct access to the backyard. Convenient half bath and laundry off kitchen round out the ground floor features. Top floor includes a huge master suite in the front of the home. Bedroom is large enough for sitting area or private desk carpet is NEW. Ensuite bath features dual sink vanity and tub w/separate shower. You'll appreciate having a walk-in closet, too. Special features of secondary bedrooms: (1) one back bedroom has brand new carpet; (2) front secondary bedroom is oversized w/a nook where you could add a desk. Another reason to love this home is the oversized backyard-endless possibilities for fun in the sun. Other items worth noting: (1) roof new (summer 2020), and (2) laminate flooring in kitchen, baths, second floor landing new (March, 2021). Ideal location - short drive to essential shopping and a variety of desirable eating venues, along with easy access to SR 50, SR 27 and the Florida turnpike. Home shows well - come see all that it has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Bessette

KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC License #3175429 Listed on: 03/08/2021

KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC

Last Buyer's Agent

WILL WIARD

THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO. License #3470766

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,644

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 11,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,529 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 247
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-22-26-1955-000-24700

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recreational facilities
  • Leland Mgmt Association, Phone Number (407) 447-9955
  • Skyridge Vly Ph 02 H I J K L M Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,644

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Living Area: 2529.00
  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 2988.00
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5923981?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5923981?w=Customer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11002
  • Building Search Sq Meters: 277.59
  • Down Payment Resource Assistance: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5923981?w=PubMLS
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow Postal Code: 32819
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Dr. Phillips Blvd.
  • Escrow Street Number: 7575
  • List Office Head Office Key Nume: 203884503
  • Status: Sold
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 10
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Inside Utility
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 234.95

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Tennis Courts
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify w/HOA.
  • Monthly HOA Fees: 60.00
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 180.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: Leland Mgmt
  • Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Website: http://www.lelandmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 720.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 60.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake Elementary
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Ridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 20-22-26-1955-000-24700
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Street Paved
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 1022

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify w/HOA.
  • Lease Restrictions: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Confirm any pre-approval requirements w/HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1643.55
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 45-46-48
  • Tax Lot: 247

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Progress Orlando Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$440,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Jenkins Joseph J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,590
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 7 Llc -- Selene Title Llc
Jenkins Joseph J $169,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jenkins Joseph J $152,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Sold $308,000 +6.2% $122 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $290,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,114 $372,271 $100,000 $272,271
2025 $5,690 $386,620 $88,000 $298,620
2024 $5,690 $386,620 $88,000 $298,620
2023 $5,690 $358,912 $70,000 $288,912
2022 $4,924 $282,927 $45,000 $237,927
2021 $1,662 $138,351 $0 $0
2020 $1,644 $136,441 $0 $0
2019 $1,666 $133,374 $0 $0
2018 $1,588 $130,888 $0 $0
2017 $1,554 $128,196 $0 $0
2016 $1,539 $125,560 $0 $0
2015 $1,573 $124,688 $0 $0
2014 $1,531 $123,699 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5923981

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-22-26-1955-000-24700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.