5820 Cady Rd Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $930,000
10
Beds
8
Baths
4,072
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Cady Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $853,550, approximately $209 per square foot. 5820 Cady Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Olson Family Group Llc
Bought by
Olson Investment & Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Olson Brian T and Olson Brett T
Bought by
Olson Family Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Olson Brian T and Olson Brett T
Bought by
Olson Brian T and Olson Brett T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Investment & Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Family Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Brian T | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Brian T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,079 | $1,009,100 | $523,300 | $485,800 |
| 2025 | $7,311 | $925,600 | $462,600 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $7,311 | $850,100 | $387,100 | $463,000 |
| 2023 | $7,666 | $932,300 | $392,000 | $540,300 |
| 2022 | $7,389 | $806,200 | $358,900 | $447,300 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $638,500 | $244,400 | $394,100 |
| 2019 | $6,773 | $606,600 | $234,700 | $371,900 |
| 2018 | $6,685 | $548,900 | $200,800 | $348,100 |
| 2017 | $6,005 | $491,100 | $165,900 | $325,200 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $465,000 | $143,000 | $322,000 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $457,700 | $154,000 | $303,700 |
| 2013 | $4,751 | $339,400 | $92,000 | $247,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map