5820 E 119th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Skylake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 E 119th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $577,046, approximately $279 per square foot. 5820 E 119th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Tran Hai Phuoc
Bought by
Simar Dick Steven D and Simar Dick Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,094
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Tran Hai Phuoc and Ho Tony Houng
Bought by
Tran Hai Phuoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Sundown At Skylake Ranch Llc
Bought by
Ho Tony Hoang and Tran Hai Phuoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simar Dick Steven D | $235,000 | Land Title | |
| Tran Hai Phuoc | -- | -- | |
| Tran Hai Phuoc | -- | -- | |
| Ho Tony Hoang | $199,171 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simar Dick Steven D | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Tony Hoang | $149,300 | |
| Closed | Simar Dick Steven D | $35,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $37,680 | $7,620 | $30,060 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $34,630 | $7,000 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $39,980 | $7,170 | $32,810 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $28,610 | $7,370 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $28,610 | $7,370 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $28,630 | $7,580 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $28,630 | $7,580 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $25,780 | $6,480 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $25,780 | $6,480 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $21,240 | $4,220 | $17,020 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $21,240 | $4,220 | $17,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,110 | $3,580 | $14,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map