$610,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

5820 E Etowah Rd Noble, OK 73068

46.75 Acres
$13,048 Price per Acre
2,036,430 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$395 Per Sq Ft

29% Below List Price

146 on Market

Highlights

  • 46.75 Acre Lot
  • Katherine I. Daily Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Pasture

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Stretching across 46.75 acres, this Noble property captures the kind of open space that’s getting harder to find. Gently rolling terrain blends with wooded edges and a peaceful pond—land well-suited for livestock, horses, or residential development. With direct frontage on Etowah Road, access is easy, and rezoning for residential use would be straightforward. The location couldn’t be better—less than ten minutes from Norman, a Super Walmart, and essential services. The upcoming Oklahoma Turnpike South extension, about half a mile away, will make Oklahoma City a quick drive while preserving Noble’s small-town quiet. City water is available from the road on Etowah, and OEC to install a pole. A luxury home development borders the property, and Noble High School is just minutes away. This tract can be purchased alone or in combination with two adjoining parcels at 5601 E. Etowah Rd, featuring two distinct parcel sizes (27.567 acres and 12.429 acres). Together, they form a rare stretch of land with both immediate utility and long-term potential. Owned by the same family for generations, this property carries history in its soil—but the next story belongs to whoever sees what’s coming and claims it first.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherrie McCollum

Real Broker LLC License #110246 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherrie McCollum

Real Broker LLC License #110246 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Real Broker LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,235

Lot Details

  • 46.75 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0000112
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,235

Lot Details

46.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCREBL01
  • Directions: Located directly off Etowah Road in Noble. See image two in the MLS for the clearing to access the land. There is no fence but the access point is right by the for sale sign.
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: No

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Katherine I. Daily ES
  • Junior High Dist: Noble
  • High School: Noble HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Curtis Inge MS

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Agriculture
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2036430

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Lot: 000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$864,875
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$254,875
-29.47%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10921.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Harold D Sterling Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Tinsley Joyce Lynn Sterlin and Lane Janet Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $610,000 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $610,000 -29.5% $395 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $864,875 0.0% $560 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $864,875 -- $560 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $146 $1,252 $1,252 --
2024 $29 $1,252 $1,252 --
2023 $1,235 $11,901 $1,373 $10,528
2022 $1,148 $11,554 $2,017 $9,537
2021 $557 $11,218 $1,958 $9,260
2020 $1,092 $10,891 $1,901 $8,990
2019 $1,087 $10,574 $1,846 $8,728
2018 $1,043 $10,267 $1,793 $8,474
2017 $968 $11,712 $0 $0
2016 $944 $9,676 $1,689 $7,987
2015 $883 $9,395 $1,640 $7,755
2014 $835 $9,121 $1,592 $7,529
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1197667

MLSOK

APN: R0000112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.