5820 E Glenn Dr Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $151,633 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 E Glenn Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $163,408, approximately $139 per square foot. 5820 E Glenn Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Patel Ishvar S and Patel Pushpa L
Bought by
Wilson Shaneen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$50,496
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Kusner Anthony
Bought by
Patel Ishvar S Patel Pushpa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kusner Anthony and Kusner Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shaneen | $114,000 | Netco | |
| Patel Ishvar S Patel Pushpa I | $84,500 | -- | |
| Kusner Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Shaneen | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Ishvar S Patel Pushpa I | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Shaneen | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $47,285 | $8,820 | $38,465 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $47,285 | $8,820 | $38,465 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $28,000 | $6,020 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $28,000 | $6,020 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $28,000 | $6,020 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $22,960 | $4,940 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $65,600 | $14,100 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $22,960 | $4,940 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $21,110 | $4,340 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $21,110 | $4,340 | $16,770 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $21,110 | $4,340 | $16,770 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $21,770 | $4,480 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map