5820 Gardenway Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Gardenway, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $540,053, approximately $176 per square foot. 5820 Gardenway is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,487 | $370,600 | $99,500 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $329,200 | $99,500 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $329,200 | $99,500 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $274,100 | $88,800 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $6,786 | $274,100 | $88,800 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $6,763 | $274,100 | $88,800 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $7,152 | $274,100 | $88,800 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $6,012 | $242,300 | $85,400 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $242,300 | $85,400 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $5,702 | $221,300 | $85,400 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $5,668 | $221,300 | $85,400 | $135,900 |
| 2013 | $5,762 | $221,300 | $85,400 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map