5820 Gazebo St Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Gazebo St, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $328,315, approximately $177 per square foot. 5820 Gazebo St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Lynn Linda
Bought by
Chapman Larry H and Chapman Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Lynn M R
Bought by
Lynn M R and Lynn Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Larry H | $10,000 | -- | |
| Lynn M R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $153,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $149,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $144,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $140,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $136,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $134,762 | $0 | $0 |