5820 Kelley Point Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $522,194 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Kelley Point Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $574,299. 5820 Kelley Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School and New Berlin Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Brooklynn Homes Llc
Bought by
Ballenger Mark A and Ballenger Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,800
Outstanding Balance
$297,793
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Centennial Park Subdivision Ll
Bought by
Andrew Cochran Const Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballenger Mark A | $446,000 | Fernandes David A | |
| Andrew Cochran Const Llc | $59,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballenger Mark A | $356,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrew Cochran Const Llc | $338,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,839 | $165,323 | $21,853 | $143,470 |
| 2023 | $10,271 | $151,008 | $19,961 | $131,047 |
| 2022 | $9,870 | $142,543 | $18,936 | $123,607 |
| 2021 | $9,931 | $137,206 | $18,227 | $118,979 |
| 2020 | $10,134 | $137,412 | $18,254 | $119,158 |
| 2019 | $10,009 | $136,932 | $18,190 | $118,742 |
| 2018 | $8,187 | $107,604 | $18,101 | $89,503 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map