5820 Natoma Rd Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $737,572 - $982,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,065
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Natoma Rd, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $855,393, approximately $279 per square foot. 5820 Natoma Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Murphy James M and Murphy Susan R
Bought by
Murphy James M and Murphy Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Carolina Style Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Murphy James M and Murphy Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,453
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Rwwc Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Carolina Style Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James M | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy James M | $423,985 | None Available | |
| Carolina Style Custom Homes Inc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy James M | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $20,074 | $4,173 | $15,901 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $17,455 | $2,600 | $14,855 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $16,396 | $2,600 | $13,796 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $16,396 | $2,600 | $13,796 |
| 2021 | -- | $16,396 | $2,600 | $13,796 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $16,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $13,600 | $2,600 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | $1,692 | $14,840 | $2,600 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map