5820 Reemelin Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5820 Reemelin Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $236,858, approximately $168 per square foot. 5820 Reemelin Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Glenn C
Bought by
Woodrum Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,456
Outstanding Balance
$63,247
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Heeman Thomas G and Heeman Lori Humienny
Bought by
Meyer Glenn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,466
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrum Mark J | $118,900 | None Available | |
| Meyer Glenn C | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodrum Mark J | $121,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Glenn C | $73,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $53,659 | $11,270 | $42,389 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $53,659 | $11,270 | $42,389 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $39,067 | $10,976 | $28,091 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $39,067 | $10,976 | $28,091 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $39,067 | $10,976 | $28,091 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $34,881 | $9,800 | $25,081 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $34,881 | $9,800 | $25,081 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $34,881 | $9,800 | $25,081 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $36,768 | $9,310 | $27,458 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $36,768 | $9,310 | $27,458 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $36,768 | $9,310 | $27,458 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $38,703 | $9,800 | $28,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map