Estimated Value: $711,068
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,515
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5821 Cains Ct, Bow, WA 98232 and is currently priced at $711,068, approximately $282 per square foot. 5821 Cains Ct is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Burlington Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Plank Thomas R
Bought by
Barker Chris and Barker Jennifer Nealy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,875
Outstanding Balance
$141,778
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Chris | $254,780 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Chris | $190,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $414,200 | $208,000 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $310,700 | $156,000 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $336,600 | $169,000 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $304,200 | $156,000 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $358,900 | $175,500 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $331,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $311,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $257,000 | $130,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $143,800 | $64,900 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map