5821 E 57th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $371,513
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5821 E 57th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $364,128, approximately $141 per square foot. 5821 E 57th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Ameen Mohammed F and Hayes Eman Abdullatif
Bought by
Ameen Mohammed F and Hayes Eman Abdullatif
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Chandler Marjorie E
Bought by
Ameen Mohammad F and Heyes Emom A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameen Mohammed F | -- | None Available | |
| Ameen Mohammad F | $173,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $25,974 | $2,504 | $23,470 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $24,737 | $3,013 | $21,724 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $23,559 | $2,683 | $20,876 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $22,438 | $3,604 | $18,834 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $21,369 | $3,432 | $17,937 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $21,369 | $3,432 | $17,937 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $21,369 | $3,432 | $17,937 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $21,369 | $3,432 | $17,937 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $20,640 | $3,315 | $17,325 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $19,657 | $3,157 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $19,085 | $3,432 | $15,653 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $19,085 | $3,432 | $15,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map