5821 E Copper Mountain Dr Spotsylvania, VA 22553
Leavells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $807,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,103
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5821 E Copper Mountain Dr, Spotsylvania, VA 22553 and is currently estimated at $754,669, approximately $183 per square foot. 5821 E Copper Mountain Dr is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Courthouse Road Elementary School, Spotsylvania Middle School, and Courtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Augustine Homes
Bought by
Hall Darryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,490
Outstanding Balance
$425,627
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,042
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Darryl | $749,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Darryl | $712,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $631,500 | $140,000 | $491,500 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $631,500 | $140,000 | $491,500 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $527,300 | $115,000 | $412,300 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $527,300 | $115,000 | $412,300 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $532,000 | $95,000 | $437,000 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $532,000 | $95,000 | $437,000 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $516,400 | $95,000 | $421,400 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $516,400 | $95,000 | $421,400 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $485,500 | $87,500 | $398,000 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $485,500 | $87,500 | $398,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $463,900 | $87,500 | $376,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $463,900 | $87,500 | $376,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map