5821 Robert Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Saint Louis Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,403 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5821 Robert Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $334,351, approximately $189 per square foot. 5821 Robert Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Plav Properties Llc
Bought by
Nevinger Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$124,746
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Lavista Paul
Bought by
Plav Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevinger Robert W | -- | Ctc | |
| Plav Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevinger Robert W | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $46,140 | $5,230 | $40,910 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $38,760 | $5,230 | $33,530 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $38,760 | $5,230 | $33,530 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $34,390 | $5,230 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $34,390 | $5,230 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $31,030 | $5,230 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $31,030 | $5,230 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $27,890 | $4,710 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $27,890 | $4,710 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $27,660 | $4,710 | $22,950 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $27,660 | $4,710 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $27,660 | $4,710 | $22,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,300 | $4,710 | $22,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map