5822 Buffridge Trail Dallas, TX 75252
Far North Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,123 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5822 Buffridge Trail, Dallas, TX 75252 and is currently estimated at $693,531, approximately $262 per square foot. 5822 Buffridge Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Rose Haggar Elementary School, Frankford Middle, and Shepton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Sieling Brian C and Sieling Andrea M
Bought by
Tran Caohien and Trieu Endren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,235
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$569,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Wolf Eric L and Wolf Laura M
Bought by
Sieling Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Warren Patrick R and Warren Lisa Gage
Bought by
Wolf Eric L and Wolf Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Caohien | -- | Rtt | |
| Sieling Brian C | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Eric L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Caohien | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sieling Brian C | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Eric L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Caohien | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,520 | $607,999 | $210,000 | $426,935 |
| 2024 | $8,906 | $552,726 | $210,000 | $386,725 |
| 2023 | $8,906 | $502,478 | $210,000 | $385,874 |
| 2022 | $10,229 | $456,798 | $170,000 | $361,044 |
| 2021 | $9,731 | $422,864 | $115,000 | $307,864 |
| 2020 | $9,815 | $414,094 | $105,000 | $309,094 |
| 2019 | $10,054 | $405,773 | $105,000 | $300,773 |
| 2018 | $10,027 | $402,470 | $110,000 | $292,470 |
| 2017 | $9,894 | $397,113 | $95,000 | $302,113 |
| 2016 | $9,176 | $365,398 | $80,000 | $285,398 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $333,790 | $80,000 | $253,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map