5822 S Cameron Ln Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $196,780 - $228,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5822 S Cameron Ln, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $209,945, approximately $154 per square foot. 5822 S Cameron Ln is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Jenkins Farm Land Trust
Bought by
Runser John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,568
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runser John L | $165,000 | Kavanagh Scully |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runser John L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,877 | $57,620 | $10,070 | $47,550 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $52,860 | $9,240 | $43,620 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $49,660 | $8,550 | $41,110 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $47,750 | $8,220 | $39,530 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $46,810 | $8,060 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $46,810 | $8,060 | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $46,810 | $8,060 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $46,810 | $8,060 | $38,750 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $46,350 | $7,980 | $38,370 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $45,890 | $7,900 | $37,990 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $44,980 | $7,740 | $37,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,880 | $7,550 | $36,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map