5823 70th Ave Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,344 - $1,410,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,690
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5823 70th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,332,336, approximately $361 per square foot. 5823 70th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 88 Seneca, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Ortiz Salvador and Padilla Carmen
Bought by
58-23 70Th Ave Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Nieves Sylvia and Padilla Carmen
Bought by
Ortiz Salvador and Padailla Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Frisenger Leonard A and Frisenger Gladys
Bought by
Padilla Carmen and Nieves Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Kivi Diane and Frisenger Gladys
Bought by
Kivi Endel A and Kivi Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 58-23 70Th Ave Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| 58-23 70Th Ave Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Carmen | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kivi Endel A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kivi Endel A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Carmen | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,367 | $42,518 | $4,133 | $38,385 |
| 2025 | $7,893 | $41,658 | $4,664 | $36,994 |
| 2024 | $7,893 | $39,300 | $4,809 | $34,491 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $37,153 | $4,469 | $32,684 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $71,220 | $9,780 | $61,440 |
| 2021 | $7,457 | $59,700 | $9,780 | $49,920 |
| 2020 | $7,348 | $63,360 | $9,780 | $53,580 |
| 2019 | $6,851 | $69,780 | $9,780 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $30,961 | $5,262 | $25,699 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $29,527 | $5,716 | $23,811 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $29,527 | $5,716 | $23,811 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,929 | $6,584 | $22,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,292 | $7,443 | $19,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map