Estimated Value: $115,399 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Atkinson Blvd E, Axson, GA 31624 and is currently estimated at $160,600, approximately $94 per square foot. 5824 Atkinson Blvd E is a home with nearby schools including Pearson Elementary School, Willacoochee Elementary School, and Atkinson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Davis Mickey
Bought by
Stults Robert Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stults Robert Earl | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $52,508 | $1,135 | $51,373 |
| 2024 | $828 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2023 | $828 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2022 | $824 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2021 | $869 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2020 | $870 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2019 | $870 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2018 | $875 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2017 | $871 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2016 | $871 | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,062 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,063 | $1,380 | $25,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map