Estimated Value: $622,333 - $715,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,515
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Barton Ln, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $666,583, approximately $189 per square foot. 5824 Barton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Liberty Homes & Development Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Aaron and Jenkins Abdilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,521
Outstanding Balance
$224,448
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,135
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Aaron | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Aaron | $281,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $713,966 | $102,483 | $611,483 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $670,030 | $85,345 | $584,685 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $596,515 | $85,345 | $511,170 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $512,617 | $74,137 | $438,480 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $346,737 | $61,697 | $285,040 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $329,009 | $58,219 | $270,790 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $330,310 | $55,350 | $274,960 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $317,310 | $55,350 | $261,960 |
| 2016 | $622 | $305,347 | $45,127 | $260,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,470 | $25,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map