5824 Cub Stream Dr Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $807,916 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Cub Stream Dr, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $828,479, approximately $353 per square foot. 5824 Cub Stream Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Deer Park Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Roger M
Bought by
Roger Taylor Living Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Smith Beverly H
Bought by
Taylor Roger M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,600
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Kalister Ivan D
Bought by
Smith Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Taylor Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Roger M | $424,500 | -- | |
| Smith Donald M | $214,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald M | $339,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $740,800 | $298,000 | $442,800 |
| 2024 | $7,800 | $673,290 | $273,000 | $400,290 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $647,760 | $268,000 | $379,760 |
| 2022 | $7,050 | $616,550 | $248,000 | $368,550 |
| 2021 | $0 | $554,440 | $223,000 | $331,440 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $518,570 | $205,000 | $313,570 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $516,570 | $203,000 | $313,570 |
| 2018 | $5,754 | $500,330 | $195,000 | $305,330 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $495,310 | $193,000 | $302,310 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $495,310 | $193,000 | $302,310 |
| 2015 | $5,454 | $488,720 | $188,000 | $300,720 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $474,220 | $188,000 | $286,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map