Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamel Wilmore
EXIT Deluxe Realty
(240) 602-8983
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $300,000
Enter this beautifully maintained and tastefully updated Frederick Gem! Move right into this warm inviting home featuring great updates. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and granite countertops overlooking the open living room with laminate vinyl plank flooring. Upstairs you will find two spacious bedrooms served by a large bright modern full bath. This is the perfect starter home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 304-4904 jamelwilmore@gmail.com EXIT Deluxe Realty Listed on: 02/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duh Van Lal | $286,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duh Van Lal | $286,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Summerour Stephenson Matthew Douglas | $223,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Libra Investments Llc | $143,000 | Mta Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Cortina Roberto | $170,000 | -- | |
| Proano Patricio | $114,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Steven Lee | $87,500 | -- | |
| Fogle Jesse S | $82,000 | -- | |
| Armentrout Majorie A | $76,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duh Van Lal | $277,420 | |
| Closed | Duh Van Lal | $277,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Summerour Stephenson Matthew Douglas | $218,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Summerour Stephenson Matthew Douglas | $6,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Armentrout Majorie A | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Fogle Jesse S | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Sold | $286,000 | +0.4% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | +27.8% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $223,000 | -0.8% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | +57.3% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Sold | $143,000 | -13.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $215,300 | $80,000 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $195,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $175,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $155,100 | $60,000 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $134,100 | $53,900 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $132,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamel Wilmore
EXIT Deluxe Realty
(240) 602-8983
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christopher Getto
Keller Williams Realty
(240) 772-6664
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Barri McClellan
Real Living at Home
(202) 531-0005
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Robert Harley
Keller Williams Realty
(202) 997-6213
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Bowlus
RE/MAX
(240) 446-6818
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2044292
APN: 28-549113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.