5824 E Upper River Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $302,538
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 E Upper River Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $285,135, approximately $145 per square foot. 5824 E Upper River Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Cecil and Taylow Peggy
Bought by
Taylow Cecil and Taylor Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Taylor Cecil and Tailor Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylow Cecil | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Cecil | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $777 | $22,210 | $960 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $777 | $22,210 | $960 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $689 | $19,850 | $880 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $572 | $16,740 | $900 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $572 | $32,580 | $900 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $572 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $29,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map