5824 Northrop Rd Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $380,607
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Northrop Rd, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $367,902, approximately $198 per square foot. 5824 Northrop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Crown Builders Llc
Bought by
Philip Kenneth Dean and Philip Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,120
Outstanding Balance
$281,416
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Kenneth Dean | $336,800 | Clear Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philip Kenneth Dean | $303,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |