5824 Pickard Dr Toledo, OH 43613
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Pickard Dr, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $168,499, approximately $175 per square foot. 5824 Pickard Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Meadowvale Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Maumee Valley Habitat/Humanity
Bought by
Copeland Sean L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Lucas County Land Reutilization Corporat
Bought by
Maumee Valley Habitat For Huma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Lucas County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Toledo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Kieczak Joseph A
Bought by
Plucas County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Kierczak Joseph Allen
Bought by
Kierczak Joseph Allen and Kierczak Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,750
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Leopold Violet M
Bought by
Kierczak Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Sean L | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maumee Valley Habitat For Huma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Toledo | -- | None Available | |
| Plucas County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Kierczak Joseph Allen | -- | Express Title Of Cleveland | |
| Kierczak Joseph A | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kierczak Joseph Allen | $28,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,070 | $8,680 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $42,070 | $8,680 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $25,305 | $6,720 | $18,585 |
| 2022 | $458 | $6,720 | $6,720 | $0 |
| 2021 | $269 | $6,720 | $6,720 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $6,720 | $6,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $6,720 | $6,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $6,720 | $6,720 | $0 |
| 2017 | $252 | $16,765 | $7,700 | $9,065 |
| 2016 | $7,630 | $47,900 | $22,000 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $47,900 | $22,000 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $16,770 | $7,700 | $9,070 |
| 2013 | $1,143 | $16,770 | $7,700 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map