5824 Seton Dr Margate, FL 33063
Margate Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,968 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5824 Seton Dr, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $377,742, approximately $364 per square foot. 5824 Seton Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1987
Sold by
Peters Barbara J
Bought by
Mcneill Charles B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $34,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,514 | $101,780 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,468 | $99,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $96,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $93,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $88,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $86,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $83,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $81,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $80,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $79,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $78,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,690 | $29,980 | $47,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map