Estimated Value: $361,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $449,731, approximately $193 per square foot. 5825 E 35th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
T Own Home Buyrrs Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Win Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Sitton Todd
Bought by
T Town Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Win Properties Llc | $97,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| T Town Home Buyers Llc | $87,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Win Properties Llc | $125,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $19,101 | $1,738 | $17,363 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $18,191 | $1,909 | $16,282 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $17,325 | $1,576 | $15,749 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $16,500 | $2,728 | $13,772 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $16,500 | $2,728 | $13,772 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $14,751 | $1,952 | $12,799 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $14,292 | $2,311 | $11,981 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $13,847 | $2,239 | $11,608 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $14,414 | $2,331 | $12,083 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $13,995 | $2,413 | $11,582 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $13,995 | $2,413 | $11,582 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $13,995 | $2,413 | $11,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map