5825 Leith Walk Baltimore, MD 21239
Ramblewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,025 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5825 Leith Walk, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $212,513, approximately $180 per square foot. 5825 Leith Walk is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Herring Darwin W
Bought by
Smith Clyde F and Smith Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Clyde F | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $137,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $124,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $123,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $121,900 | $30,000 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $119,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $117,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $112,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $110,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map