Seller's Agent in 2024
Demari Monico
RE/MAX Concepts
(402) 770-9166
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $267,000
Convenient townhome living close to interstate, downtown and best of all, it backs to the beautiful Highlands Golf Course. Living in a townhome community does not mean you have to give up serenity and privacy. Super clean, several updates to include a brand new furnace/AC, updated kitchen and updated bathroom. With updates and a view to boot, there is not much more you could ask for...except how soon you can get an appointment to come see it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Concepts Brokerage Phone: 402-770-9166 License #20070675 Listed on: 02/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseman Richard R | $235,000 | Union Title | |
| Chan Elaine | $137,000 | Ntc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Elaine | $109,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Sold | $234,300 | -3.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2024 02/03/24 | For Sale | $241,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $246,000 | $62,500 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $213,200 | $43,800 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $213,200 | $43,800 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $177,000 | $37,500 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $177,000 | $37,500 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $165,300 | $37,500 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $165,300 | $37,500 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $150,600 | $31,300 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $150,600 | $31,300 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $121,000 | $25,000 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,000 | $25,000 | $96,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Demari Monico
RE/MAX Concepts
(402) 770-9166
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ted Glaser, III
HOME Real Estate
(402) 440-3000
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22402562
APN: 11-04-405-034-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.