58255 3rd St Calumet, MI 49913
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58255 3rd St, Calumet, MI 49913 and is currently estimated at $117,398, approximately $126 per square foot. 58255 3rd St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Calumet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Heikka Robert J
Bought by
Popps Daniel A and Webber Lynette S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popps Daniel A | $32,000 | Copper Range Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Popps Daniel A | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |