5826 1st Dr W Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5826 1st Dr W, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $594,201, approximately $562 per square foot. 5826 1st Dr W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Gann Charles Edward
Bought by
Miller Mark T and Miller Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Select Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Mark T and Miller Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,261
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark T | -- | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Miller Mark T | $122,400 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Mark T | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark T | $122,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,288 | $572,100 | $397,600 | $174,500 |
| 2025 | $1,279 | $547,200 | $381,100 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $521,500 | $355,400 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $547,200 | $355,400 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $431,200 | $254,000 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $370,700 | $220,000 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $348,900 | $202,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $306,900 | $170,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $277,300 | $149,000 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $257,300 | $134,000 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $232,100 | $119,000 | $113,100 |
| 2013 | $2,649 | $189,100 | $96,000 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map