5826 Alum Spring Rd Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $83,652 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,536
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5826 Alum Spring Rd, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $175,663. 5826 Alum Spring Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Lane Fred and Lane Dennis
Bought by
Dunford Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunford Patricia | $4,500 | Freedom Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $185 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $185 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $185 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $185 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $197 | $25,600 | $10,000 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $197 | $25,600 | $10,000 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $197 | $25,600 | $10,000 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $164 | $25,600 | $10,000 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $164 | $25,600 | $10,000 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $164 | $25,600 | $10,000 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $138 | $23,400 | $12,000 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | $138 | $23,400 | $12,000 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map