5827 Eldon Dr Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $185,524 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 Eldon Dr, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $215,381, approximately $168 per square foot. 5827 Eldon Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Ridge-Brook Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Prakap Christine J and Culp Christine J Prakap
Bought by
Odonnell Michael S and Odonnell Mindy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Outstanding Balance
$54,246
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Moore Norma K
Bought by
Prakap Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
9.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1990
Sold by
Moore Joseph C and Moore Norma K
Bought by
Moore Norma K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1984
Sold by
Moore Joseph C and Moore Norma K
Bought by
Moore Joseph C and Moore Norma K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Moore Joseph C and Moore Norma K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Michael S | $130,000 | -- | |
| Prakap Christine J | $129,000 | -- | |
| Moore Norma K | -- | -- | |
| Moore Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Moore Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Michael S | $128,981 | |
| Closed | Prakap Christine J | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $51,905 | $13,195 | $38,710 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $51,905 | $13,195 | $38,710 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $46,240 | $9,350 | $36,890 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $46,240 | $9,350 | $36,890 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $46,240 | $9,350 | $36,890 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $37,280 | $7,530 | $29,750 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $106,500 | $21,500 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $37,280 | $7,530 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $33,880 | $6,650 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $33,880 | $6,650 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $33,880 | $6,650 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $35,280 | $6,930 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map