5827 Invincible Dr Jamesville, NY 13078
Estimated Value: $442,331 - $584,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5827 Invincible Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078 and is currently estimated at $500,083, approximately $188 per square foot. 5827 Invincible Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School and Faith Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Geloso David A Mary
Bought by
Mcbennett Joshua Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Scerpella Patrick and Scerpella Tamara A
Bought by
Elverum Bonnie and Elverum Clark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Knupp Corey and Knupp Catherine
Bought by
Scerpella Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbennett Joshua Meghan | $222,000 | Bass | |
| Elverum Bonnie | $192,450 | Philip Miller | |
| Scerpella Patrick | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $9,256 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $9,549 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $9,446 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $8,070 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $13,526 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $8,022 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $12,901 | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $31,100 | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map