5828 Applegate Ct Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5828 Applegate Ct, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $411,347, approximately $221 per square foot. 5828 Applegate Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Prairie Trace Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Estate Ventures Llc
Bought by
Walesky David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,639
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Ulmer Herbert L and Ulmer Kunthea
Bought by
Estate Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walesky David | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Ventures Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walesky David | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $322,300 | $96,400 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $307,000 | $96,400 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $290,700 | $96,400 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $258,800 | $77,600 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $220,900 | $77,600 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $181,800 | $77,600 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $172,300 | $45,400 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $172,300 | $45,400 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $174,600 | $45,400 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $171,800 | $45,400 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $164,000 | $45,400 | $118,600 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $165,400 | $45,400 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map