Estimated Value: $180,957 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5828 Jankow Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $250,489, approximately $182 per square foot. 5828 Jankow Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Rohn Peggy M and Rohn Dennis G
Bought by
Rohn Dennis G and Cobb Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohn Dennis G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $45,400 | $45,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |