5829 Jeffery Dr Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 Jeffery Dr, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $310,913, approximately $141 per square foot. 5829 Jeffery Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $25,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $25,720 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $25,710 | $5,800 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $950 | $20,020 | $5,800 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $950 | $20,020 | $5,800 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $950 | $20,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $897 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $18,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,067 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map