5829 Julia St Madison, WI 53705
Spring Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,267 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 Julia St, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $533,317, approximately $329 per square foot. 5829 Julia St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Kangas Garitha D and Kangas Marjorie
Bought by
Kangas Garitha D and Kangas Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kangas Garitha D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,730 | $466,600 | $179,800 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $423,000 | $174,600 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $14,693 | $367,800 | $151,800 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $337,400 | $139,300 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $6,879 | $318,300 | $131,400 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $6,742 | $312,100 | $128,800 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $286,300 | $118,200 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $272,700 | $110,500 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $246,300 | $104,200 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $5,369 | $223,500 | $94,600 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $223,500 | $94,600 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $5,470 | $223,500 | $90,100 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map