5829 Pine Rd Atlanta, GA 30340
Estimated Value: $239,734 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5829 Pine Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340 and is currently estimated at $262,434, approximately $260 per square foot. 5829 Pine Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary, Summerour Middle School, and Paul Duke STEM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Natividade Kelly A
Bought by
Da Natividade Osmar J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Natividade Francisca C
Bought by
Natividade Francisca C and Natividade Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Pruett Sybil R
Bought by
Natividade Francisca C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Pruett Sybil R
Bought by
Pruett Sybil R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Natividade Osmar J | -- | -- | |
| Natividade Francisca C | -- | -- | |
| Natividade Francisca C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Pruett Sybil R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,480 | $25,840 | $72,640 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $82,160 | $16,800 | $65,360 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $82,160 | $16,800 | $65,360 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $76,040 | $16,800 | $59,240 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $52,720 | $12,000 | $40,720 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $52,720 | $12,000 | $40,720 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $45,440 | $12,000 | $33,440 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $32,400 | $8,000 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $26,000 | $10,000 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $26,000 | $10,000 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,040 | $10,000 | $18,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map