583 Barclay Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
DuPage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,249 - $628,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,454
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Barclay Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $592,312, approximately $171 per square foot. 583 Barclay Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Jamie Mcgee Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Ziauddin Mohammed and Ziauddin Salma
Bought by
Ziauddin Mohammed and Ziauddin Rafath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Ziauddin Mohammed and Ziauddin Murtuza
Bought by
Ziauddin Mohammed and Ziauddin Salma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Ziauddin Mohammed and Ziauddin Rafath
Bought by
Ziauddin Mohammed and Ziauddin Murtoza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Realen Homes Lp
Bought by
Ziauddin Mohammed and Ziauddin Rafath
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziauddin Mohammed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ziauddin Mohammed | -- | None Available | |
| Ziauddin Mohammed | -- | None Available | |
| Ziauddin Mohammed | $428,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziauddin Mohammed | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,034 | $193,930 | $49,229 | $144,701 |
| 2023 | $11,034 | $174,492 | $44,295 | $130,197 |
| 2022 | $14,462 | $157,313 | $39,934 | $117,379 |
| 2021 | $12,532 | $147,090 | $37,339 | $109,751 |
| 2020 | $12,591 | $142,253 | $36,111 | $106,142 |
| 2019 | $13,359 | $135,479 | $34,391 | $101,088 |
| 2018 | $12,845 | $129,669 | $32,916 | $96,753 |
| 2017 | $12,253 | $122,909 | $31,200 | $91,709 |
| 2016 | $11,920 | $117,000 | $29,700 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $10,005 | $112,200 | $28,500 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $10,005 | $103,900 | $26,400 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | $10,005 | $98,900 | $25,100 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map